MARIS GROUP LIMITED

Address

MARIS GROUP LIMITED
4TH FLOOR THE HARLEQUIN BUILDING
65 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0HR
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03675455
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 27 Nov 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
27 Nov 2013
Filed on:
27 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Howard
20 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Mills
28 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Julian Smith
20 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (1736) LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

13TH FLOOR THE TOWER BUILDING
11 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NX
Changed 4 Sep 2013

REDFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
CHURCH CROOKHAM
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE GU52 0RD
Changed 8 Oct 2003

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 29 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marisgroup.co.uk
www.marisgroup.office
www.marisgroup.org.uk
www.marisgroup.active
www.marisgroup.net
www.marisgroup.and
www.marisgroup.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 21 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 31 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 8 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 12 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 3 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 19 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 5 Sep 2003 9
31 Dec 2001 18 Jun 2002 6
31 Dec 2000 17 May 2001 5
31 Dec 1999 25 Aug 2000 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code