MARKEL INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON EC3M 3AZ

Company number
00966670
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 November 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2020

Next statement due by 8 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERRA NOVA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED4 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/202 January 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MS LARA SIMONE TEESDALE

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANDREW BAILEY

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES HASTINGS

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HUGH MALTBY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARKEL INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company