MARKEL SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03114590



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
20 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON EC3M 3AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OCTAVIAN SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED20 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/06/195 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HUGH MALTBYView PDF
14/05/1914 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HANNAH PURVESView PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON CHRISTOPHER BARRETTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company