MARKERSTUDY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02135730



Last updated 24 July 2019
Registered office address
45 WESTERHAM ROAD BESSELS GREEN SEVENOAKS KENT ENGLAND TN13 2QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
29 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2019

Next statement due by 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAUCER INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED26 February 2016
ZENITH MARQUE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED31 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/07/195 July 201927/06/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 6500003View PDF
28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/10/1817 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN RICHARD STONEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company