MARKITSERV FX LIMITED

Company number 02828186



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR ROPEMAKER PLACE 25 ROPEMAKER STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC2Y 9LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOGICSCOPE REALISATIONS LIMITED 3 April 2007
LOGICSCOPE LTD18 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1431 December 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED ROBERT GARWELLView PDF
23/12/1423 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAMIEN JACKSONView PDF
19/08/1419 August 201401/08/14 NO CHANGESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company