MARLOWE FIRE & SECURITY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
MARLOWE PLC 20 Grosvenor Place London England SW1X 7HN

Company number
01609444
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
26 January 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HURSTCOIN LIMITED29 March 1982
SWIFT DETECTION SERVICES LIMITED15 August 1988
SWIFT SECURITY SYSTEMS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY2 September 2004
SWIFT FIRE AND SECURITY GROUP PLC21 April 2016
SWIFT FIRE AND SECURITY GROUP LIMITED6 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT JAMES FLINN

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SWIFT FIRE AND SECURITY GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/02/20

View Document

04/01/204 January 2020 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARLOWE FIRE & SECURITY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company