MORGAN FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED



Address
14-16 Hillgrove Business Park, Nazeing Road, Nazeing, EN9 2HB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£354.78k
Current assets
£1.79m
Current creditors
£750.05k
Shareholders funds
£1.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02002176
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
20 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2021

Next statement due by 17 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

84250 - Fire service activities

Legal registered address
C/O Marlowe Plc 20 Grosvenor Place London England SW1X 7HN
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASEMARCH LIMITED16 April 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Andrew Adams as a director on 2021-11-05

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company