MARLUX MEDICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Summit Medical Ltd C/O Summit Medical Limited Industrial Park Bourton On Water Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL54 2HQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£161.14k
Current assets
£6.65m
Fixed assets
£700.20k
Current creditors
£611.60k
Shareholders funds
£6.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03577009
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2022

Next statement due by 19 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARSHALL CONTRACTS LIMITED20 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-05 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

15/06/1915 June 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 035770090006

View Document

15/06/1915 June 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 035770090005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company