SUMMIT MEDICAL UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
C/O SUMMIT MEDICAL LTD BOURTON ON THE WATER INDUSTRIAL PARK BOURTON ON THE WATER GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL54 2HQ

Company number
01982532
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORTHODESIGN LIMITED14 September 2003
ORTHODYNAMICS LIMITED15 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/1424 December 2014Annual return made up to 5 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/07/149 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FRANK COLLINS

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

02/01/142 January 2014Annual return made up to 5 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/10/139 October 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL JOHN BEE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company