MARSHALL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

MARSHALL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
THE WHINS
ALLOA
CLACKMANNANSHIRE
FK10 3TA
Phone: 01259 219 500
Fax: 01259 219 505
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC174699
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£541,000.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
13 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Boal
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Derek Clarke
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Cooke
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
10 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Linda Marshall
31 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Robert Marshall
23 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Brian Mcdermott
18 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2015

Previous Company Names

MARSHALL CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

19 YORK PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 3EP
Changed 21 May 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £52,071.83

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 13 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 13 Jan 2016 6
31 Jul 2014 11 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 22 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 10 Jan 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years