STIRLING STONE LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
WALLACE HOUSE WHITEHOUSE ROAD STIRLING FK7 7TA

Company number
SC129229
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2020

Next statement due by 19 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STIRLING STONE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED10 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/06/159 June 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAIG THOMSON

View Document

05/02/155 February 2015Annual return made up to 8 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1430 November 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/14

View Document

03/02/143 February 2014Annual return made up to 8 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1330 November 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company