MARTEC EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
13a Asheridge Road Chesham England HP5 2PX
Company received £16,755 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£543.32k
Current assets
£952.70k
Fixed assets
£25.34k
Current creditors
£240.12k
Shareholders funds
£606.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02602646
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2022

Next statement due by 22 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAVEPRAISE LIMITED3 June 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

23/03/2123 March 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/03/2021 FROM 14 CHILTERN COURT, ASHERIDGE ROAD, CHESHAM BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP5 2PX

View Document

08/03/218 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company