MARTIN BAUGH (PACKAGING) CO LTD



Legal registered address
Dean Farm King Street Woodford Stockport Greater Manchester England SK7 1RL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£405.70k
Fixed assets
£32.10k
Current creditors
£102.31k
Shareholders funds
£333.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00997881
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
23 December 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2021

Next statement due by 12 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARTIN,BAUGH (PAPER) LIMITED31 December 1979
HARVER PACKAGING CO. LIMITED2 February 2004
HPK TRADING CO. LIMITED3 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with updates

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID JAMES HARGREAVES / 26/06/2020

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID JAMES HARGREAVES / 26/06/2020

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2020 FROM LANCASTER HOUSE 479 CHESTER ROAD MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M16 9HF UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARTIN BAUGH (PACKAGING) CO LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company