MARTIN MCCOLL RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor West One London Road Brentwood Essex England CM14 4QW

Company number
05429759
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
20 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2021

Next statement due by 4 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3809) LIMITED25 August 2005
TM RETAIL GROUP LIMITED20 June 2006
MARTIN MCCOLL RETAIL GROUP LIMITED30 July 2013
MCCOLL'S RETAIL GROUP LIMITED17 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Richard Mark James Crampton as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

03/05/203 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART CLIVE BUTLER

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 054297590008

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN GREEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company