MCCOLL'S RETAIL GROUP PLC

Address

MCCOLL'S RETAIL GROUP PLC
MCCOLL'S HOUSE
ASHWELLS ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX, ENGLAND
ENGLAND
CM15 9ST
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08783477
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£104,712.04 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Brown
7 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Capita Company Secretarial Services Limited
9 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Georgina Harvey
7 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Lancaster
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Miller
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Thomas
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MCCOLL'S RETAIL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2014
DE FACTO 2075 LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

MCCOLL'S HOUSE ASHWELLS ROAD
PILGRIMS HATCH
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM15 9ST
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Mar 2015

MARTIN MCCOLL HOUSE ASHWELLS ROAD
PILGRIMS HATCH
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM15 9ST
Changed 7 May 2014

MARTIN MCCOLL HOUSE ASHWELLS ROAD
PILGRIMS HATCH
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM15 9ST
Changed 14 Feb 2014

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 2 Sep 2015 4
30 Nov 2014 17 May 2015 6
4 Aug 2014 19 Aug 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years