MASTERFINISH LIMITED

Company number 04632554



Last updated 24 July 2019
Registered office address
5 ALDER WAY BROMSGROVE ENGLAND B60 1AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALEDAY LIMITED15 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
09/01/199 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/01/193 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER BANHAM / 03/01/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£17
Current assets
£3.36k
Fixed assets
£3.38k
Current creditors
£5.92k
Shareholders funds
£819
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company