MAVIGA EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Company number
03345650
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2024

Next statement due by 18 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1630 - Post-harvest crop activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAVIGA UK LIMITED15 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/243 July 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

08/04/248 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-04 with no updates

View Document

29/01/2429 January 2024 Register inspection address has been changed to Floor 1, Chadwick Court 15 Hatfields London SE1 8DJ

View Document

29/01/2429 January 2024 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Floor 1, Chadwick Court 15 Hatfields London SE1 8DJ

View Document

08/06/238 June 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company