MAXI AUTOMATION LIMITED

Address

MAXI AUTOMATION LIMITED
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(42,799 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7183 5300
Phone: 020 3371 1778
Fax: 020 7160 5266
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06267228
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £233 £78 £10
Debtors: £899 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £3,465 £2,737 £2,045
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,132 -£660 £165
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alejandro Von Buchwald
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

BALSA TRADING LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 3 Jan 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 7 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 12 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years