MAXWELL AMENITY LTD



Legal registered address
Rutherford House Nottingham Science & Technology Park Nottingham England NG7 2PZ

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2020
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£127.12k
Shareholders funds
£-273.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02152566
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 August 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXACTROCKET LIMITED4 January 1988
AMENITY LAND SERVICES LIMITED17 July 2008
AMENITY LAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED9 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 PREVEXT FROM 30/11/2019 TO 29/02/2020

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL AGROVISTA UK LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company