AGROVISTA UK LIMITED

Address

AGROVISTA UK LIMITED
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE
NOTTINGHAM ROAD, STAPLEFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 8AB
Classification:

Support activities for crop production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03525529
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,600,000.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Takashi Akai
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Glenn Aungles
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Clayton
4 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sumihisa Fujiwara
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Junichi Imaizumi
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Naoya Iwashita
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tsuyoshi Sekita
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

CROP CARE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2001
AGROVISTA UK LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

CAMBRIDGE HOUSE
NOTTINGHAM ROAD, STAPLEFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG9 8AB
Changed 24 Dec 2001

SUMMERHILL HOUSE
SCULTHORPE ROAD
FAKENHAM
NORFOLK NR21 9HB
Changed 18 Dec 2001

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 25 Aug 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
27 £24,073.07

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agrovistauk.co.uk
www.agrovistauk.com
www.agrovistauk.active
www.agrovistauk.services
www.agrovistauk.org
www.agrovistauk.and
www.agrovistauk.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years