MAY & BAKER LIMITED



Legal registered address
410 Thames Valley Park Drive Reading Berkshire England RG6 1PT

Company number
02450361
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIGCROFT LIMITED20 March 1991
MAY & BAKER PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED16 December 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2019 FROM ONE ONSLOW STREET GUILDFORD SURREY GU1 4YS

View Document

12/01/1912 January 2019 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MAY & BAKER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company