MAYNARD & HARRIS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 2 March 2020
Legal registered address
SAPPHIRE HOUSE CROWN WAY RUSHDEN NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN10 6FB

Company number
06357753
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2019

Next statement due by 31 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAYNARD & HARRIS (NEWCO) LIMITED14 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/203 February 2020CURREXT FROM 31/03/2020 TO 30/09/2020

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 30/09/19

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 30/09/2019

View Document

30/09/1930 September 201930/09/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 860.11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company