MAYNARD & HARRIS PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sapphire House Crown Way Rushden Northamptonshire NN10 6FB

Company number
04669525
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2021

Next statement due by 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEATSTACK LIMITED18 March 2003
M&H PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED20 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-17 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

11/01/1711 January 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN PENNINGTON

View Document

11/01/1711 January 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD CONNELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company