MAYRISE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Oxford Industrial Park Yarnton Oxfordshire OX5 1QU

Company number
02837898
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2021

Next statement due by 4 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BART EIGHTY EIGHT LIMITED18 November 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-21 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MAYRISE SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company