OXFORD METRICS PLC

Company number 03998880



Last updated 13 June 2019
Registered office address
6 OXFORD INDUSTRIAL PARK YARNTON OXON UNITED KINGDOM OX5 1QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
22 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2019

Next statement due by 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW 2155 LIMITED14 June 2000
OMG PLC15 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1928 May 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEMView PDF
28/05/1928 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID GEORGE QUANTRELLView PDF
28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company