MAYRISE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Oxford Industrial Park Yarnton Oxfordshire OX5 1QU

Company number
02837897
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BART EIGHTY SEVEN LIMITED18 November 1993
MAYRISE SYSTEMS LIMITED17 January 2017
OXFORD METRICS LIMITED15 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-21 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company