MCDONALD'S RESTAURANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
11/59 High Road East Finchley London N2 8AW

Company number
01002769
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 February 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2021

Next statement due by 17 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCDONALD'S HAMBURGERS LIMITED28 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 NewAppointment of Michelle Graham-Clare as a director on 2021-09-28

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-03 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARETH HELM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MCDONALD'S RESTAURANTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company