MCGOFF CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 01127310



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
1 ST. GEORGES COURT ALTRINCHAM BUSINESS PARK ALTRINCHAM UNITED KINGDOM WA14 5UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCGOFF AND BYRNE LIMITED30 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1923 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2019 FROM 1 ST. GEORGES COURT ALTRINCHAM BUSINESS PARK ALTRINCHAM WA14 5TP UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
23/04/1923 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER ANDREW MCGOFF / 08/02/2019View PDF
23/04/1923 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID JOHN PAUL MCGOFF / 08/02/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company