MCNAMARA FREIGHT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fitzroy House Crown Street Ipswich Suffolk IP1 3LG

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£9.41k
Current assets
£1.65m
Current creditors
£1.00m
Shareholders funds
£603.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02487012
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2021

Next statement due by 13 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLDWIDE INTERNATIONAL (S.E.) LIMITED4 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-30 with updates

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Appointment of Mrs Jane Alison Sculpher as a director on 2021-07-21

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company