MCT BRATTBERG LIMITED



Legal registered address
Commerce Street Carrs Industrial Estate Haslingden Lancashire BB4 5JT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.86m
Current assets
£3.16m
Fixed assets
£229.78k
Current creditors
£308.17k
Shareholders funds
£3.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01942668
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2021

Next statement due by 5 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYCAB LIMITED29 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

25/02/2025 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ERIK TORSTEN GUSTAV LINDBORG / 18/02/2020

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company