MEARS ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1390 MONTPELLIER COURT GLOUCESTER BUSINESS PARK, BROCKWORTH, GLOUCESTER GL3 4AH

Company number
03720903
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
25 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TFM ESTATES LIMITED27 December 2000
SCION ESTATES LIMITED5 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/155 May 2015 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SCION ESTATES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/05/15

View Document

26/02/1526 February 2015 Annual return made up to 25 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/03/144 March 2014 Annual return made up to 25 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

05/03/135 March 2013 Annual return made up to 25 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MEARS ESTATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company