SCION GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03905442



Last updated 4 September 2019
Registered office address
1390 MONTPELLIER COURT GLOUCESTER BUSINESS PARK, BROCKWORTH, GLOUCESTER GL3 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
12 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAKEDEW 205 LIMITED28 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/05/1917 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 039054420003View PDF
13/09/1813 September 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company