MEC COM LIMITED

Company number 03954360



Last updated 21 August 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 15 A-C AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HIXON STAFFORD ST18 0PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

26514 - Manufacture of non-electronic industrial process control equipment

27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1296) LIMITED16 August 2000
AI MEC COM LIMITED24 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
03/12/183 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£52.47k
Current assets
£6.35m
Current creditors
£4.65m
Shareholders funds
£2.77m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company