MOORES METALS LIMITED

Address

MOORES METALS LIMITED
530 HARTSHILL ROAD
HARTSHILL
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST4 6AF
Phone: 01782 349 300
Phone: 01782 616 578
Fax: 01782 712 904
Fax: 01782 349 306
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02474585
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£80.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
25 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £328,328 £182,809 £112,586
Debtors: £1,758,495 £1,719,674 £1,635,699
Creditors due within one year: £839,605 £920,854 £1,105,538
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,438,218 £1,160,629 £942,747
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £416,472 £270,792 £232,760
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,773,145 £1,781,912 £1,557,158
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,773,145 £1,781,912 £1,557,158
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Burkinshaw
23 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Philip Moore
before 27 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 1990

Previous Company Names

NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE ALUMINIUM LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

29 KING STREET
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1ER
Changed 26 Sep 2013

C/O KELVIN D FORD
14/16 FIRST FLOOR, BREEDEN HOUSE
EDLESTON ROAD, CREWE
CHESHIRE CW2 7EA
Changed 3 Apr 2004

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 28 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 25 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 28 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 29 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 16 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 18 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years