MECCA BINGO LIMITED

Address

MECCA BINGO LIMITED
STATESMAN HOUSE
STAFFERTON WAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1AY
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 083 1988
Web:
Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01854120
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£170,050,000.00 on 13 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frances Bingham
9 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Henry Birch
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clive Jennings
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOP RANK LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

6 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON W2 2EX
Changed 30 Oct 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meccabi.ngo
www.meccabingo.active
www.meccabingo.org.uk
www.meccabingo.org
www.meccabingo.and
www.meccabingo.bet

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 9 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 14 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 28 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 28 Dec 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years