RANK GROUP GAMING DIVISION LIMITED



Last updated 22 May 2020
Legal registered address
TOR SAINT-CLOUD WAY MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SL6 8BN

Company number
03213743
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2020

Next statement due by 9 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANK LEISURE DIVISION LIMITED24 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2026 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/12/1819 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM JAMES SPENCER FLOYDD

View Document

19/12/1819 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES PIZEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company