MEDIA REPORT EDITORIAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 BROADGATE LONDON EC2M 2QS

Company number
04021833
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2018

Next statement due by 28 June 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PITCOMP 217 LIMITED18 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/1529 January 2015 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED WPP GROUP (NOMINEES) LIMITED

View Document

29/01/1529 January 2015 ADOPT ARTICLES 12/01/2015

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014 CURREXT FROM 30/09/2014 TO 31/12/2014

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014 Annual return made up to 14 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN LACEY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MEDIA REPORT EDITORIAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company