KNIGHT-BANNER INFORMATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 BROADGATE LONDON EC2M 2QS

Company number
04152862
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2020

Next statement due by 16 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 8619 LIMITED21 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/198 June 2019 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER LOW

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEIR FAWCUS

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KNIGHT-BANNER INFORMATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company