MEDICAL GENERATION LTD

Address

MEDICAL GENERATION LTD
452 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M16 9HL
Phone: 0161 877 7544
Fax: 0161 877 1593
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05463059
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £192 £54,017 £129,227
Debtors: £105,328 £91,568 £107,290
Creditors due within one year: £86,219 £125,859 £212,960
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,301 £19,726 £23,557
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,319 £24,767 £29,906
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shehzad Chaudhri
25 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Blal Choudhry
25 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

MLA DIRECT LTD
Changed 4 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

ADAMSON HOUSE
TOWERS BUSINESS PARK
WILMSLOW ROAD DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 2YY
Changed 24 Nov 2008

60 HIGH ELM RD, HALE BARNS
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 0HU
Changed 21 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.medicalgeneration.work
www.medicalgeneration.active
www.medicalgeneration.net
www.medicalgeneration.health
www.medicalgeneration.org
www.medicalgeneration.works
www.medicalgeneration.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 29 Jul 2016 12
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 22 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years