MEDLOCK ELECTRIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
109-115 Eleanor Cross Road Waltham Cross Hertfordshire EN8 7NT

Company number
01332367
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
3 October 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EARLEY FREIGHT & PACKING COMPANY LIMITED24 November 1994
AVENUE INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED 13 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

14/04/1814 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company