MEDLOCK FRB LIMITED

Address

MEDLOCK FRB LIMITED
MEDLOCK FRB LIMITED
GREENGATE STREET
OLDHAM
OL4 1DG
Phone: 0161 621 5200
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06000685
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,001.00 on 18 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Drury
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Dunster
16 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Peden
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

MEDLOCK INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

MEDLOCK FRB LIMITED GREENGATE STREET
OLDHAM
OL4 1DG
ENGLAND
Changed 30 May 2013

MEDLOCK FRB LIMITED GREENGATE STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL4 1DG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 May 2013

MEDLOCK INTERIORS LIMITED GREENGATE STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL4 1DG
Changed 12 Jul 2012

FIVE BAR HOUSE
GREENGATE STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL4 1DG
Changed 2 Jun 2009

2 GREENGATE STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL4 1FN
Changed 22 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.medlockfrb.org
www.medlockfrb.build
www.medlockfrb.net
www.medlockfrb.construction
www.medlockfrb.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 22 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years