MEESONS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cardea House Sidings Business Park Skipton North Yorkshire BD23 1TB

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2022
Current assets
£1
Fixed assets
£1.06k
Current creditors
£60
View full financial accounts

Company number
02996514
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
30 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2023

Next statement due by 24 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
READCO 103 LIMITED18 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/06/2320 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-10 with no updates

View Document

06/04/236 April 2023 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Andrew Simpson-Dent as a director on 2023-03-24

View Document

04/04/234 April 2023 Cessation of Jeremy Terry as a person with significant control on 2023-03-24

View Document

04/04/234 April 2023 Termination of appointment of Jeremy James Nicholas Terry as a director on 2023-03-24

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company