MEGA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

MEGA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
162D HIGH STREET
HOUNSLOW
UNITED KINGDOM
TW3 1BQ
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06344527
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
31 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2012
Filed on:
4 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £3,436 £2,637
Debtors: £5,796 £5,796
Creditors due within one year: £8,517 £6,176
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £715 £2,257
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,168 £2,861
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Monika Sharma
16 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SLOUGH SHOPPING CENTRE LLP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

OMEGA PLUS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

19 BLYTH ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 1BY
Changed 20 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 29 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 1 Jul 2011 11
31 Aug 2009 13 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 17 Jun 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years