MEGANEXUS LTD



Legal registered address
Tavistock House Tavistock Square 4th Floor, North West Wing London England WC1H 9JP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£421.56k
Fixed assets
£69.32k
Current creditors
£1.30m
Shareholders funds
£3.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03606348
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAGER SYSTEMS LIMITED11 August 1998
AUTOMATED PROFILE SYSTEMS LIMITED15 February 2001
DEFENSIVE ASSET MANAGEMENT FUND LIMITED4 November 2003
MEGANEXUS LIMITED22 December 2017
SEQUATION LIMITED26 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

30/07/2030 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MEGANEXUS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company