MEGGER GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02582519



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
ARCHCLIFFE ROAD DOVER KENT CT17 9EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2019

Next statement due by 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAYTOR LIMITED27 April 2000
AVO INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED6 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18View PDF
17/02/1817 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company