MEGGER INSTRUMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Avocet House Archcliffe Road Dover Kent CT17 9EN

Company number
00190137
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 May 1923
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2021

Next statement due by 29 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVO LIMITED14 April 1982
THORN EMI INSTRUMENTS LIMITED22 July 1987
MEGGER INSTRUMENTS LIMITED18 November 1991
AVO MEGGER INSTRUMENTS LIMITED1 April 1994
AVO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED10 September 2002
MEGGER LIMITED4 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-15 with no updates

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRYAN PHILLIPS

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/19

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MEGGER INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company