MERCURY LABELS LIMITED

Address

MERCURY LABELS LIMITED
FOXTAM HOUSE WATTS STREET
CHADDERTON
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL9 9LQ
Phone: 0161 633 2984
Phone: 0845 026 4232
Fax: 0161 633 2552
Fax: 0845 026 4233
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03394332
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 17 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Buckley
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mark Buckley
7 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TIDEPEAK LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

RIVERSIDE HOUSE APEX WORKS
WATER STREET
RADCLIFFE
GREATER MANCHESTER M26 3DB
Changed 7 Nov 2005

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 21 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mercurylabels.co.uk
www.mercurylabels.and
www.mercurylabels.org
www.mercurylabels.net
www.mercurylabels.org.uk
www.mercurylabels.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 20 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 26 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 18 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 11 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 6 Jan 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years