MERSEYRAIL ELECTRICS 2002 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rail House Lord Nelson Street Liverpool Merseyside L1 1JF

Company number
04356933
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 7 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 9 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 9 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2023

Next statement due by 29 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2813) LIMITED8 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/2420 March 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Simon Richard Bailey as a director on 2024-03-20

View Document

20/03/2420 March 2024 NewTermination of appointment of John Anthony Richard Whitehurst as a director on 2024-03-20

View Document

29/11/2329 November 2023 Termination of appointment of Jane Christine English as a director on 2023-11-29

View Document

02/11/232 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Martin Henry Beable as a director on 2023-11-01

View Document

02/11/232 November 2023 Termination of appointment of James Alexander Lewis Grundy as a director on 2023-10-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company