METRON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, The Pinnacle 20 Tudor Road Reading Berkshire England RG1 1NH

Company number
01929412
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2022

Next statement due by 16 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (216) LIMITED13 January 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL ACKERMAN

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KRISTIAN TALVITIE

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company