PRECISELY SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, The Pinnacle 20 Tudor Road Reading Berkshire England RG1 1NH

Company number
01373158
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2024

Next statement due by 9 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINEND LIMITED31 December 1978
SYNCSORT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED26 November 1991
SYNCSORT LIMITED22 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/248 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-25 with updates

View Document

05/01/245 January 2024 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

13/10/2313 October 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-06-13

View Document

05/05/235 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-25 with updates

View Document

20/04/2320 April 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company